ask@sparrowandfinchboutique.com.au is owned and operated by NCD Finance Pty Ltd ABN 71 206 561 359.

 

You agree that access to and use of this website are subject to the following Terms and Conditions together with the Sparrow & Finch Privacy Statement, Terms and Conditions of purchase (where applicable) and other customer service policies on this website. By entering this website you agree to be bound by these Terms and Conditions and policies and any other notices accepted by you on this website. By continuing to use this website you are agreeing to the Terms and Conditions contained in the website.

 

Pricing:

We try our very best to ensure prices and product information are listed on the website correctly in the first instance, however, if by human or technical error, something has been listed incorrectly, Sparrow & Finch reserves the right to amend prices. Sparrow & Finch also reserves the right to refuse or cancel any orders placed for products listed at the incorrect price. We will endeavour to contact you and inform you if this has occurred.

 

Promotions:

Pricing is subject to change without notice, including flash sales and promotions.

Promotions are not to be used in conjunction with any other offer and are not valid when purchasing Gift Vouchers. Promotions presented online are not valid in-store, unless otherwise stated.

Discount codes are valid on full price items, unless otherwise stated. All discount codes are valid for a specific period of time and therefore orders made before or after the advertised promotion will not be reimbursed. Promotions will be advertised through select media, as chosen by Sparrow & FInch.

 

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction:

Your use of this website is governed in all respects by the laws of the State of Queensland, Australia. You agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Queensland in relation to any legal proceeding directly or indirectly arising out or relating to this site (including but not limited to the purchase of Mura products).

 

Copyright:

Unless otherwise indicated, Sparrow & Finch reserves all intellectual property rights, including but not limited to, copyright in material and services provided by the website. The material provided on the website is provided for personal use only and may not be resold, sold, re distributed, reproduced, duplicated, copied, or otherwise exploited except for the purpose of a bona fide use of this site or as otherwise permitted by the Copyright Act 1968 or with the prior written consent of Sparrow & Finch.

 

Review of Terms:

These Terms and Conditions are subject to change from time to time, such changes to be effective upon posting on this website. Your continued use of the website after any such changes will indicate your acceptance of such changes.

 

Privacy:

Sparrow & Finch recognise the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take that seriously. Unless you directly give us consent to do otherwise, we will only collect and use your personal information as set out below. Our Privacy Statement is intended to represent industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988.

 

Can I cancel my order?

Unfortunately, you can't cancel or change your order with Sparrow & Finch. If you are unhappy with your purchase, please email our customer care team at ask@sparrowandfinchboutique.com.au for further assistance.

 

How can I change my choice about receiving promotional communication from Sparrow & Finch?

At Sparrow & Finch, we want to communicate with you only if you want to hear from us. If you prefer not to receive promotional information from us or if you do not want your information used to enhance your shopping experience, please let us know by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our communications. Any information that we no longer require is destroyed securely. An exception to this may be retention of the information for data analysis. However, if this occurs then the information will be retained in a form that does not allow you to be identified from that information.

 

What information does Sparrow & Finch collect?

We may collect the following information from you:

  • your name and contact details
  • some personal details
  • other information that you will supply to us

 

Why does Sparrow & Finch collect this information?

Sparrow & Finch recognises the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take that seriously. Unless you directly give us consent to do otherwise, we will only collect and use your personal information as set out below. Our Privacy Statement is intended to represent industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988.

 

Where does Sparrow & Finch collect this information from?

We collect the following information that you may be unaware of: the date and time you access our site; the internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our site.

 

Does Sparrow & Finch share my personal information with any third parties?

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for marketing purposes. The site does not share, sell or trade your personal information gathered online, such as email addresses or postal addresses.

 

How can I access my personal information?

You may review, change or delete personal information related your use of our online site. To access your information, simply click SUBSCRIBE at the top of our website. If you would like to know what information we hold about you please contact by email ask@sparrowandfinchboutique.com.au